ELECTED TOWN OFFICERS – 2024
* denotes Chair position
SELECTBOARD – 3 Years
Carl Demrow, ends 2026, 439-6731, cdcorinth@gmail.com
Stephen Devoto, ends 2027, 439-9590, devoto.corinth@gmail.com
Holly Groschner*, ends 2025, 439-3903, hollyg.corinthselectboard@gmail.com
MODERATOR – 1 Year
Gary Apfel, ends 2025, 439-3459, gacorinth@gmail.com
TOWN CLERK – 3 Years
Martha Brough, ends 2026, 439-5850 (office), townclerk@corinthvt.org
CEMETERY COMMISSIONERS – 3 Years
Luke Campbell, ends 2027, luke@crossmolinafarm.com
Norman Collette, ends 2026, 685-3812, normcollette5519@gmail.com
*Raymond Moulton, Chair, ends 2025, 439-5465, rmdigs77@yahoo.com
COLLECTOR of DELINQUENT TAXES – 1 Year
Susan L. Fortunati, ends 2025, 439-6179, slf2531@gmail.com
CONSTABLE – 1 Year
vacant – see a Selectboard Member
JUSTICE of the PEACE – 2 Year; terms expire January 31, 2025
Kathy Chapman, 439-5980
Jane Conner, 439-6051
Anne Margolis, 439-5630
Tim O’Dell, 685-3370
Russ Pazdro, 439-5265
Amy Peberdy, 439-5990
Allegra Shumway, 439-3459
LISTERS – 3 Years
*KellyAnn Donahue, Chair, ends 2025, 439-5098, listers@corinthvt.org
Ruth Atkinson Adams, ends 2026, 802-439-5098
WAITS RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT #36 DIRECTORS – 3 Years
Nancy Ertle, ends 2026, 802-522-3996, qtwoman2000@yahoo.com
Jeremiah Goyette, ends 2027, jeremiahgoyette@gmail.com
Michael Tkac, ends 2025, Michael.Tkac@oesu.org
APPOINTED TOWN OFFICERS – 2024
TREASURER
Dick Kelley, 439-5850 (office), 439-6589 (home), treasurer@corinthvt.org
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT & CLERK FOR THE SELECTBOARD
Shirley Montagne – Financial Clerk, 439-6584, henry182@sover.net
Anne Rosten, 439-5792, anne@memoryhole.net
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER – 3 Years
Martha Brough, ends 2026, 802-222-7270, admin.officer@corinthvt.org
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER – Contracted Annually
vacant – see a Selectboard Member
ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK
Christiane Carroll, 802-439-5850, assistant-clerk@corinthvt.org
ASSISTANT TOWN TREASURER
vacant – see the Town Treasurer
AUDITORS (Contracted Annually)
Batchelder Associates, PC, Barre, VT – professional auditing firm
BLAKE MEMORIAL LIBRARY REPRESENTATIVE – 3 Years
Shirley Montagne, ends 2025, 439-6584, henry182@sover.net
BUDGET COMMITTEE (At Large) – 1 Year; terms expire 2025
Elizabeth Davis, davisbochkov1@gmail.com
Nick Kramer, 439-5736, nkcorinth@gmail.com
John Mellquist, 439-9855, trukenbrod@protonmail.com
Raymond Moulton, 439-5465, rmdigs77@yahoo.com
Amy Peberdy, 439-5990, amy.peberdy@gmail.com
Michael Pittman, 439-3015, mi3sons@live.com
Lee Porter, 439-5899, corinthroadcomm@gmail.com
Mike Tagliavia
BUILDING SAFETY OFFICER
Katharine Lea, ends 2025, 439-5395, katharinelea@gmail.com
CONSERVATION COMMISSION – 4 Years
Ken Arkind, ends 2027, 978-846-4556, kdarkind@yahoo.com
Luke Campbell, ends 2025, 439-5449, luke@crossmolinafarm.com
Luise Graf, ends 2027, 439-3623, mothrnatur@tops-tele.com
Mary Kent, ends 2027, 439-3669, ec14vt@comcast.net
Katharine Lea, ends 2026, 439-5395, katharinelea@gmail.com
John Mellquist, ends 2027, 439-9855, trukenbrod@protonmail.com
*Glynn Pellagrino, ends 2026, 439-5566, acupuncture@glynnpellagrino.com
Lindle Lawton Sutton, ends 2025, 439-5803, lindle.sutton@gmail.com
E-911 COORDINATOR – 4 Years
KellyAnn Donahue, ends 2028, 439-5098, listers@corinthvt.org
EC FIBER GOVERNING BOARD
*Ed Childs, delegate, maestrovt@gmail.com
Dick Kelley, alternate, dick@geoserve.com
Maggie Zirnhelt, alternate, maggie.zirnhelt@gmail.com
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE – 1 Year; terms expire 2025
Joe Blodgett, 439-5682, corinth@tops-tele.com
Carl Demrow, 439-6731, cdcorinth@gmail.com
Stephen Devoto, 439-9590, devoto.corinth@gmail.com
KellyAnn Donahue, Director, 439-5098, kanndonahue0@gmail.com
Holly Groschner, 439-3903, hollyg.corinthselectboard@gmail.com
Tom King
Mike Wolff, 439-3666, cell – (605) 431-7085
ENERGY COORDINATOR – 1 Year
Tim O’Dell, ends 2025, 685-3370, todell162@gmail.com
FENCE VIEWERS – 1 Year; terms expire 2025
Gary Bicknell, 439-5149
Robert Fortunati, 439-6179
Catherine Tudish, 439-6421, ctudish@gmail.com
FIRE CHIEF
Ed Pospisil, 439-6074, edpop41@gmail.com
FOREST FIRE WARDEN – (appointed by State of VT) – 5 Year Term
Mike Wolff, ends 2027, 439-3666, cell – (605) 431-7085
GREEN UP DAY COORDINATOR
Anne McKinsey, 439-6472, mckinseya@gmail.com
HEALTH OFFICER – (appointed by State of VT)
Brad Wheeler, ends 2025, home: 439-9319 cell: 802 793-8367, brad@wheelerenv.com
NEK WASTE MANAGEMENT DISTRICT BOARD of SUPERVISORS – 1 Year; terms expire 2025
Marian Cawley (alternate), 439-5511, macaw54@gmail.com
Bob Sandberg, 439-5563, bobsandberg@starprana.com
PLANNING COMMISSION/ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT – 3 Years
*Kerry DeWolfe, Chair, ends 2025, 802-461-5195, kerry.dewolfe.kd@gmail.com
Lianne Allen, ends 2026, liane.allen@gmail.com
Kenya Lazuli, ends 2027, 439-3606, skyandboat@gmail.com
Anne Margolis, ends 2027, 439-5630, Anne.Margolis@gmail.com
Russ Pazdro, ends 2025, 439-5265, vermonticefisherman@yahoo.com
Kimberly Remillard, ends 2026, kimremillardqa@gmail.com
Patricia Rizzo, ends 2026, 439-6825, pattymr56@aol.com
REVOLVING LOAN FUND COMMITTEE – 3 Years
Virginia Barlow, ends 2027, 439-5652, ginny@redstartconsulting.com
Dick Kelley (Treasurer), 439-5850, treasurer@corinthvt.org
Kenya Lazuli, ends 2027, 439-3606, skyandboat@gmail.com
Nick Kramer, ends 2025, 439-5736, nkcorinth@gmail.com
Raymond Moulton, ends 2027, 439-5465, rmdigs77@yahoo.com
Linda Weiss, ends 2025, 439-5280, lweiss.vdp@gmail.com
Christiane Carroll, 439-5850, townclerk@corinthvt.org
ROAD COMMISSIONER – 3 Years
Lee Porter, ends 2027, 439-5899, corinthroadcomm@gmail.com
ROAD FOREMAN
Joe Blodgett, 439-6272 (town garage), corinth@tops-tele.com
SERVICE OFFICER – 1 Year
Catherine Haley, ends 2025, 603-381-1500
SURVEYOR of WOOD and TIMBER – 1 Year
Virginia Barlow, ends 2025, 439-5652, ginny@redstartconsulting.com
TREE WARDEN – 1 Year
Virginia Barlow, ends 2025, 439-5652, ginny@redstartconsulting.com
TRORC COMMISSIONER – 1 Year
Stephen Devoto, ends 2025, 439-9590, devoto.corinth@gmail.com
UPPER VALLEY AMBULANCE SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE – 1 Year
Joe Truss, ends 2025, 439-6178
* denotes Chair position