Town Officers

Corinth Town Officers, revised January 2017 »  [PDF]

* denotes Chair position

ELECTED TOWN OFFICERS 2016-2017

MODERATOR – 1 Year
Gary Apfel, 439-3459, ends 2018

TOWN CLERK – 3 Years
Nancy Ertle, 439-5850 (office), ends 2020

TREASURER – 3 Years
Susan L. Fortunati, 439-5850 (office), ends 2018

SELECTBOARD – 3 Years
Hal Drury, 439-6931, ends 2019
*Chris Groschner, Chair, 439-3903, ends 2018
Steve Long, 439-6337, ends 2020

LISTERS – 3 Years
Jen Brooks-Wooding, 439-5855, ends 2018
*Karen Galayda, Chair, 439-5223, ends 2020

COLLECTOR of DELINQUENT TAXES – 1 Year
Susan L. Fortunati, 439-5850 (office), ends 2018

GRAND JUROR – 1 Year
Richard A. Cawley, 222-9234 (office), ends 2018

TOWN AGENT to DEED REAL ESTATE – 1 Year
Richard A. Cawley, 222-9234 (office), ends 2018

TOWN AGENT to PROSECUTE and DEFEND SUITS – 1 Year
Richard A. Cawley, 222-9234 (office), ends 2018

CEMETERY COMMISSIONERS – 3 Years
Dave Carrier, 439-5853, ends 2018
Norman Collette, 685-3812, ends 2020
*Raymond Moulton, Chair, 439-5465, ends 2019

WAITS RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT #36 DIRECTORS – 3 Years
Joseph Nolin, 685-4920, ends 2018
Sarah Nolin, 685-4920, ends 2018
Jessica Osgood, 439-5180, ends 2019

JUSTICE of the PEACE – 2 Year; terms expire January 31, 2017
Bonnie Blodgett, 439-5682
Kathy Chapman, 439-5980
Paula Lavallee, 439-3334
Steve Long, 439-6337
Amy Peberdy, 439-5990
Laurel Sheridan, 439-6299
Linda Weiss, 439-5280

 

APPOINTED TOWN OFFICERS 2016-2017

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT & CLERK FOR THE SELECTBOARD
Anna Brown, 439-9801
Suzanne Hansen, Financial Clerk, 439-5574

ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER – Contracted Annually
Michelle Boyer, 439-6877

ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK
Marin Haney, 1-540-272-2687

ASSISTANT TOWN TREASURER
Brenda A. Carter, 603-640-6006
Karen Galayda, 439-5223
Deidra Thurston, —

AUDITORS (Contracted Annually)
Sullivan, Powers & Co., Certified Public Accounts – professional auditing firm

BUDGET COMMITTEE (At Large) – 1 Year
Irene Mann, 439-5701
Raymond Moulton, 439-5465
Amy Peberdy, 439-5990
Michael Pittman, 439-3015
Lee Porter, 439-5899
Linda Weiss, 439-5280

BUILDING SAFETY OFFICER
Hal Drury, 439-6931

CONSERVATION COMMISSION – 4 Years
Kevin Buchanan, 439-6049, ends 2019
Marian Cawley, 439-5511, ends 2021
Dina Dubois, 439-6434, ends 2020
Kevin Eaton, 439-6249, ends 2020
*Glynn Pellagrino, 439-5566, ends 2018
Linda Tobin, 439-6305, ends 2018
Brad Wheeler, 439-9319, ends 2021

E-911 COORDINATOR – 1 Year
Joe Blodgett, 439-5682, ends 2018

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR – 1 Year
Joe Truss, 439-6178, ends 2018

FENCE VIEWERS – 1 Year
Gary Bicknell, 439-5149, ends 2018
Mike Danforth, 439-5668, ends 2018
Robert Fortunati, 439-6179, ends 2018

FIRE CHIEF
Ed Pospisil, 439-6074

FIRE WARDEN (Appointed by State) – 5 Year Term
Joe Truss, 439-6178, ends 2022

HEALTH OFFICER
Chris Groschner, 439-3903, ends 2018

PLANNING COMMISSION – 3 Years
Dan Carter, 1-802-649-3697, ends 2019
Kerry DeWolfe, 439-3092, ends 2018
*Dick Kelley, Chair, 439-6589, ends 2020
Zachary Kelley, 439-9801, ends 2018
Russ Pazdro, 439-5265, ends 2019
Patricia Rizzo, 954-224-9852, ends 2020
Bill Tobin, Vice Chair, 439-6305, ends 2019
Anna Brown

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER – 3 Years
Karen Galayda, 439-5223, ends 2020

REVOLVING LOAN FUND COMMITTEE – 3 Years
Virginia Barlow, 439-5652, ends 2018
Nancy J Ertle (Secretary), 439-5850
Susan L. Fortunati (Treasurer), 439-5850
*Chris Groschner (Selectman), Chair, 439-3903
Raymond Moulton, 439-5465 , ends 2020
Linda Weiss, 439-5280, ends 2019

ROAD COMMISSIONER – 3 Years
Lee Porter, 439-5899, ends 2020

ROAD FOREMAN
Joe Blodgett, 439-6272 (town garage), 439-5682 (home)

SERVICE OFFICER – 1 Year
Jen Brooks-Wooding, 439-5855, ends 2018

SURVEYOR of WOOD and TIMBER – 1 Year
Virginia Barlow, 439-5652, ends 2018

TREE WARDEN – 1 Year
Virginia Barlow, 439-5652, ends 2018

TRORC COMMISSIONER
Tim O’Dell, 685-3370  ends 2018

UPPER VALLEY AMBULANCE SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE – 1 Year
Joe Truss, 439-6178, ends 2018

ZONING BOARD of ADJUSTMENT – 1 Year
Kevin Eaton, 439-6249, ends 2018
Russ Pazdro, 439-5265, ends 2018
Maxine Slack, 439-5968, ends 2018
Peter Allen (alternate), 439-5630, ends 2018

BLAKE MEMORIAL LIBRARY REPRESENTATIVE – 3 Years
Jen Spanier, 439-9144, ends 2018

ENERGY CORDINATOR – 1 Year
Tim O’Dell, 685-3370, ends 2018

NEK WASTE MANAGEMENT DISTRICT BOARD of SUPERVISORS – 1 Year
Marian Cawley, 439-5511, ends 2018
Bob Sandberg (alternate), 439-5563, ends 2018

* denotes Chair position